We use cookies to optimize this website.
By using this website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.    Learn more

Team

Jean-Jacques Bagalwa Jean-Jacques Bagalwa

Jean-Jacques Bagalwa

Deputy Program Manager
Jean-Jacques Bagalwa
Nicole Batamubwire Nicole Batamubwire

Nicole Batamubwire

Deputy Program Manager
Nicole Batamubwire
Alexandre Boin Alexandre Boin

Alexandre Boin

Director Rwanda, DR Congo and Burundi
Alexandre Boin
Samuel Byukusenge Samuel Byukusenge

Samuel Byukusenge

Coordinator Enterpreneurship and Private Sector Development
Samuel Byukusenge
Laurent Cishahayo Laurent Cishahayo

Laurent Cishahayo

Field Officer
Laurent Cishahayo
Or-miel Faraja Or-miel Faraja

Or-miel Faraja

Secretary
Or-miel Faraja
Dorcas Furaha Dorcas Furaha

Dorcas Furaha

Cleaner
detailArrow
Dorcas Furaha
Yvonne Furaha Yvonne Furaha

Yvonne Furaha

Secretary Receptionist
Yvonne Furaha
John Gaga John Gaga

John Gaga

Program Manager Rwanda
John Gaga
Gisèle Gakwaya Gisèle Gakwaya

Gisèle Gakwaya

Accountant
Gisèle Gakwaya
Alphonse Hitayezu Alphonse Hitayezu

Alphonse Hitayezu

Field Officer
Alphonse Hitayezu
Virginie Kalenga Virginie Kalenga

Virginie Kalenga

Accountant
Virginie Kalenga
Anita Kampimbare Anita Kampimbare

Anita Kampimbare

Accountant
Anita Kampimbare
Alexis Karekezi Alexis Karekezi

Alexis Karekezi

Coordinator Infrastructure & Equipment
Alexis Karekezi
Inyange Karemera Inyange Karemera

Inyange Karemera

Coordinator Training Concepts and Programs
Inyange Karemera
Pierre Virgile Kayuzi Pierre Virgile Kayuzi

Pierre Virgile Kayuzi

Secretary - Receptionist
Pierre Virgile Kayuzi
Thierry Lenoir Thierry Lenoir

Thierry Lenoir

Program Manager DR Congo
Thierry Lenoir
Alfred Lussu Alfred Lussu

Alfred Lussu

Driver
detailArrow
Alfred Lussu
Pascal Martin Pascal Martin

Pascal Martin

Program Manager Burundi
Pascal Martin
Pepin Matenda Pepin Matenda

Pepin Matenda

MRM Officer & Field Officer
Pepin Matenda
Aimé Mpamo Aimé Mpamo

Aimé Mpamo

Coordinator TVET Programs & Quality Assurance & Field Officer
Aimé Mpamo
Melchior Mugirwanake Melchior Mugirwanake

Melchior Mugirwanake

Field Officer
Melchior Mugirwanake
Jean Claude Muhanano Jean Claude Muhanano

Jean Claude Muhanano

Program Officer
Jean Claude Muhanano
Pascasie Mukabimana Pascasie Mukabimana

Pascasie Mukabimana

cleaner
detailArrow
Pascasie Mukabimana
Godfrey Mutabazi Godfrey Mutabazi

Godfrey Mutabazi

Driver
detailArrow
Godfrey Mutabazi
Issa Emmanuel Ndikumana Issa Emmanuel Ndikumana

Issa Emmanuel Ndikumana

Driver
detailArrow
Issa Emmanuel Ndikumana
Nicodeme Ndikumana Nicodeme Ndikumana

Nicodeme Ndikumana

MRM Officer
Nicodeme Ndikumana
Frank Ndjeka Frank Ndjeka

Frank Ndjeka

Driver
detailArrow
Frank Ndjeka
Kelly Ngamije Kelly Ngamije

Kelly Ngamije

Management Assistant and Communication Officer
Kelly Ngamije
Elias Ntabwoba Elias Ntabwoba

Elias Ntabwoba

Driver
detailArrow
Elias Ntabwoba
Jean Marie Nyamwasa Jean Marie Nyamwasa

Jean Marie Nyamwasa

Driver
detailArrow
Jean Marie Nyamwasa
Oscar Nyandwi Oscar Nyandwi

Oscar Nyandwi

Cleaner
detailArrow
Oscar Nyandwi
Candide Nyirabasinga Candide Nyirabasinga

Candide Nyirabasinga

Coordinator of Finance
Candide Nyirabasinga
Ribakare Nyirareme Ribakare Nyirareme

Ribakare Nyirareme

Head of Finance and Administration
Ribakare Nyirareme
Edmond Rukaka Edmond Rukaka

Edmond Rukaka

Driver
detailArrow
Edmond Rukaka
Rita Christine Umuhire Rita Christine Umuhire

Rita Christine Umuhire

Coordinator Skills Development Promotion
Rita Christine Umuhire

Swisscontact
Swiss Foundation for Technical Cooperation
Hardturmstrasse 123
CH-8005 Zürich

Tel. +41 44 454 17 17
Fax +41 44 454 17 97
E-Mail info@STOP-SPAM.swisscontact.ch